Our Boswellia Carterii Frankincense is a resin of the highest quality that exudes from the trunks of the trees of Boswellia Carterii and is 100% wildly organic and wildly crafted. Frankincense Boswellia Carterii is part of a small minority Frankincense types that contain Boswellia acids. Boswellia acid has been shown in multiple studies to have anti-inflammatory properties. When burned, our Boswellia Carterii resin creates an uplifting, comforting, cleansing mood. It excels a rich, deep, balsamic, citrus aroma. Our Frankincense Boswellia Carterii resin is sustainably harvested from the wild jungles of Eastern Africa by Nagaad in collaboration our network of communities.
Our Boswellia Carterii Resin is an exudate of topmost quality from the tree trunks of Boswellia Carterii and is 100% Wildly Organic and Wildly Crafted.
A glance to Nagaad Products
Frankincense Neglecta Oil 10ml
Frankincense Carterii Oil 10ml
Frankincense Frereana Oil 10ml
Frankincense Rivae Oil 10ml
Commipohra Myrrh Resin
Acacia Senegal Resin
Frankincense Boswellia Carterii Resin
Frankincense Boswellia Frereana Resin
One Solution Set Product
Frankincense Hair Growth Oil
Frankincense Body Massage Oil
Super Gift Set Bundle
Organic VIP Elite Gift Pack
Organic Royal Elite Gift Set
Basic Organic Gift Pack
Bronze Organic Gift Pack
28.4g, 56.8g, 113.6g
Be the first to review “Frankincense Boswellia Carterii Resin”
How to use:
Hold charcoal disc with a tong and light using a flame
Light charcoal disc till it starts to crack
Place charcoal disc in a burner or heated proof dish
Wait till charcoal lights up fully
Select a small piece or break a large piece of frankincense resin
Place a small piece on top of charcoal disc
Allow frankincense resin to burn
You can add more resins as time goes on
Benefits & Uses
It can be used as a room or air freshener due to its pleasant aroma.
It has Skin nourishing and antioxidant properties.
It has anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties.
It helps with blood flow in the skin when massaged in small circles.
It possesses anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties that can help in alleviating pain caused by rheumatism.
It has cicatrizing activity as well as immuno-modulatory activity.
It is used for its oriental scent in perfumery and cosmetic products.
Promotes smooth and moisturized skin and may reduce acne, pimples, and hyperpigmentation.
The resin is used as incense for burning in rituals in various religious ceremonies and is known for its huge health benefits when chewed or inhaled. It also has a wide range of uses in perfumes, skincare products, aromatherapy, stabilizers, and flavors.
Spiritual Events & Ceremonies
Burning at home for a better, pleasant odor atmosphere
Better Inhaling and Breath experience
Aromatherapy and Perfumery
Beauty & Cosmetics
Bathroom & corridors
There are no reviews yet.